• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Soufflerie Gustave-Eiffel

General Information

Other name(s): Aérodynamique Eiffel
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Wind tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 67 rue Boileau
Coordinates: 48° 50' 32.35" N    2° 15' 46.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20047986
  • Published on:
    26/08/2009
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014