• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): SQUAIRE-Metro©
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Connects to: Airrail Center Frankfurt (2011)
The Squaire Parking (2011)
Coordinates: 50° 3' 8.24" N    8° 33' 50.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m
total length ca. 400 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064320
  • Date created
    14/11/2012
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016