• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sindelfingen Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängersteg über die Konrad-Adenauer-Straße
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 43' 4.80" N    8° 58' 55.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 16.70 m
deck deck depth 0.30 m
deck width 3.30 - 3.80 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001342
  • Date created
    10/03/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016