0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Simeon Willis Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): 13th Street Bridge
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Next to: Ben Williamson Memorial Bridge (1932)
Coordinates: 38° 29' 4" N    82° 38' 25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

superstructure steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004758
  • Published on:
    31/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    24/01/2018