• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ben Williamson Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): 12th Street Bridge
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Next to: Simeon Willis Memorial Bridge (1985)
Coordinates: 38° 29' 5" N    82° 38' 27" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004759
  • Published on:
    31/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016