• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sierra Boyera Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Embalse de Sierra Boyera
Beginning of works: 1969
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Fresh water dam

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 15' 28.42" N    5° 13' 22.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 33 m
crest length 510 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20042199
  • Published on:
    02/01/2009
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014