• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Šiauliai Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Mannerist
Renaissance

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 55° 55' 57.20" N    23° 19' 11.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 70 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023522
  • Published on:
    10/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    03/12/2018