• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 9
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: pylon:
Steel-concrete hybrid bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 2° 55' 40.90" N    101° 41' 3.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 168.5 m
total length 240 m
number of cables 102
deck deck width 37.2 m
pylon pylon height 85 m

Quantities

prestressing steel 250 t

Materials

cables steel
pylon reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001559
  • Published on:
    28/07/2001
  • Last updated on:
    21/04/2016