• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schwerin Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Schweriner Dom
Beginning of works: 1260
Completion: 1416
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 37' 46.41" N    11° 24' 52.56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 105 m
tower height 117.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023227
  • Published on:
    02/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015