• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Schwarzbach Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schwarzbachbrücke
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Schwarzbach Creek
Near: Mechtenberg Bridge (2003)
Coordinates: 51° 29' 23.00" N    7° 5' 49.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 1

Materials

piers steel tubes

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016843
  • Date created
    13/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016