• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mechtenberg Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mechtenbergbrücke
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Bundesstrasse B 227
Next to: Brücke über den Leihter Bach
Near: Schwarzbach Bridge (2003)
Coordinates: 51° 29' 7.00" N    7° 5' 54.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 30.40 m
total length 130.00 m

Quantities

structural steel 180 t

Cost

cost of construction Euro 3 800 000

Materials

piers steel tubes

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016842
  • Date created
    13/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016