• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schwäbisch Hall Bus Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof Schwäbisch Hall
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Monocoque shell
Function / usage: Bus terminal
Material: Steel structure

Awards and Distinctions

2013 entry  

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 6' 57.36" N    9° 44' 6.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

roof 1 total length 53 m
roof 2 total length 90 m

Materials

roof steel
columns steel

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064329
  • Published on:
    20/11/2012
  • Last updated on:
    31/07/2014