• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Salons Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Salonstunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 40' 10.20" N    9° 33' 14.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 60 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025548
  • Published on:
    05/12/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014