• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Vincent's Parish and Pilgrimage Church

General Information

Other name(s): Pfarr- und Wallfahrtskirche Sankt Vinzent
Completion: 1430
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 2' 21.44" N    12° 50' 29.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033180
  • Published on:
    15/11/2007
  • Last updated on:
    28/06/2020