• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Placide Covered Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont couvert de Saint-Placide
Completion: 1926
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Chemin du pont couvert
Coordinates: 47° 24' 28.59" N    70° 37' 3.48" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss wood

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023144
  • Date created
    30/09/2006
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017