• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Peter and Paul Church

General Information

Other name(s): Sankt Peter und Paul
Beginning of works: 1854
Completion: 1857
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 50' 20.61" N    12° 14' 44.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 38 m

Participants

Architecture
Construction management
Enlargement (1908-1910)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014769
  • Published on:
    16/12/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014