• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Julien Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-canal de Saint-Julien
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Aqueduct bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A43
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 14' 51.23" N    6° 24' 54.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 25 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012897
  • Published on:
    13/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016