• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf
Beginning of works: 1069
Completion: 1096
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 35' 21.12" N    0° 20' 43.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014672
  • Published on:
    03/12/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014