• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Jean-Baptiste Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque
bell tower :
Neo-Romanesque

Awards and Distinctions

1978 inscription  

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1, rue Antoine-de-Saint-Exupery
Coordinates: 44° 56' 4" N    4° 53' 30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Barruol, Guy: Dauphiné roman. Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 261-262.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015429
  • Published on:
    06/03/2005
  • Last updated on:
    20/04/2021