• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-André Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tranchée couverte de Saint-André
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 21' 35.58" N    5° 20' 41.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 490 m

Materials

tunnel structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001812
  • Date created
    23/08/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014