0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Roubine
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 54' 48.71" N    4° 39' 13.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 13-26 m
total length 270 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 015 t

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001799
  • Published on:
    23/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016