• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rosewood Dubai

General Information

Other name(s): The Buildings by Daman
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 12' 39.30" N    55° 16' 55.94" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 235 m
number of floors (above ground) 65

Products, Services & Reports

mageba spherical Bearings are especially suited for bridges with big torsions and bridges located in very cold areas (temperatures lower than -30°C ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Co-contractor
Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044067
  • Date created
    26/02/2009
  • Last Update
    08/12/2015