• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Roquetaillade Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Château de Roquetaillade
Completion: 1306
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Castle
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 29' 33.28" N    0° 16' 10.74" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025477
  • Date created
    30/11/2006
  • Last Update
    30/01/2016