0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Wroclaw Ring Road Bridge
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 31 August 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 51° 9' 15.68" N    16° 57' 20.68" E
Coordinates: 51° 9' 43.15" N    16° 58' 5.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 742 m
main spans 2 × 256 m
pylon height 122 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043340
  • Published on:
    03/02/2009
  • Last updated on:
    21/04/2016