• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pylon ZP226

General Information

Other name(s): "Pink Pylon"
Status: dismantled (2003)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 37' 58.98" N    2° 15' 14.47" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1998

Painted pink for the movie "Among Giants".

November 2003

Dismantled along with the all the other pylons of the two decomissioned 380kV circuits.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014758
  • Published on:
    13/12/2004
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014