• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pont des Chèvres Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Pont des Chèvres
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A43
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 12' 25.50" N    6° 33' 55.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13 m
total length 354 m
span lengths 40 m - 78 m - 2 × 68 m - 60 m - 40

Quantities

structural steel 1 600 t

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004597
  • Published on:
    22/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016