• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Louis Pimont
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Construction method: Balanced cantilever method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Boulevard Louis Pimont
Crosses:
  • Dordogne River
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 21
Coordinates: 44° 50' 40" N    0° 29' 14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 240 m
span lengths 66 m - 108 m - 66 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010647
  • Published on:
    10/11/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016