• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Pont d'Arc Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Pont d'Arc
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A43
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 16' 5.65" N    6° 22' 50.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

bridge surface 4 010 m²
downstream bridge total length 206 m
span lengths 39 m - 2 × 64 m - 39 m
upstream bridge total length 201 m
span lengths 38 m - 2 × 62.5 m - 38 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 067 t

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004596
  • Published on:
    22/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016