0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du Perthus
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 31' 16.83" N    2° 51' 33.01" E
Coordinates: 42° 26' 47.02" N    2° 51' 42.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 8 171 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 301 000 000

Chronology

19 December 2010

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009055
  • Published on:
    18/04/2003
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021