0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Casa Poporului
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 44° 25' 39" N    26° 5' 15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 350 000 m²

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020206
  • Published on:
    23/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015