0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte strallato di via Palizzi
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Palizzi
Coordinates: 45° 30' 21" N    9° 8' 26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 90 m
stay cables number 8

Quantities

stay cables steel for cable-stays 20 t

Materials

deck concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060265
  • Published on:
    07/06/2011
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016