0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Palazzo
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 9 May 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
main span:
Pony truss bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 41' 5.34" N    5° 17' 27.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 56.4 m
total length ca. 249 m
deck width 9.8 m
number of spans 5

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering
Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072385
  • Published on:
    08/01/2017
  • Last updated on:
    13/07/2017