• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Outer Drive Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Link Bridge; Lakeshore Drive Bridge
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: North Lake Shore Drive / U.S. Route 41
Crosses:
  • Chicago River
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 53' 18.11" N    87° 36' 50.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24.6 m
total length 108.5 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040227
  • Date created
    30/10/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016