• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Niedersächsiches Ministerium für Wissenschaft und Kultur

General Information

Other name(s): Preussag-Verwaltungsgebäude
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Ministry or government department building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Leibnizufer 9
Coordinates: 52° 22' 21.79" N    9° 43' 42.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025603
  • Date created
    06/12/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014