• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

New Wiesbaden City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Neues Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1884
Completion: 1887
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Schlossplatz
Coordinates: 50° 4' 54.84" N    8° 14' 30.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023187
  • Published on:
    01/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/03/2021