0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): New Yamuna Bridge; Allahabad Yamuna River Bridge
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yamuna River
Next to: Allahabad Yamuna River Bridge (1911)
Coordinates: 25° 25' 39" N    81° 51' 41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 260 m
total length 610 m
girder depth 1.4 m
deck deck width 26 m
deck slab thickness 250 mm

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Case Studies and Applied Products

RESTON®POT – Pot Bearings

RESTON®POT – Pot Bearings

mageba Pot Bearings are durable bearings that can be used in many situations, whether in big or small bridges, or a variety of engineering structures.

[more]

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011445
  • Published on:
    07/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    26/09/2020