• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Murray Morgan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): City Waterway Bridge
Beginning of works: July 1911
Completion: 15 February 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pratt type truss bridge
Vertical lift bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: State Route 509
Coordinates: 47° 15' 14.10" N    122° 26' 0.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

towers steel
truss steel

Chronology

July 1911

Beginning of construction.

February 1913

Completion.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017592
  • Date created
    26/08/2005
  • Last Update
    19/05/2016