• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mosbach Stressed Ribbon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Spannband-Fußgängerbrücke Mosbach
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Elz River
  • Bundesstrasse B 27
Coordinates: 49° 21' 15.34" N    9° 8' 39.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.30 m
span lengths 34 m - 26.80 m
deck deck depth 20 cm

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
pier reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001550
  • Date created
    27/07/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016