0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Milano Porta Venezia Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione Milano Porta Venezia
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Corso Regina Giovanna
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 28' 35" N    9° 12' 29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 2

Chronology

21 December 1997

Opened to train service

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059546
  • Published on:
    21/03/2011
  • Last updated on:
    10/02/2016