• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Milano Bovisa-Politecnico Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Milano Bovisa-Politecnico
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Underground railroad station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Alfieri, 9
Coordinates: 45° 30' 9.00" N    9° 9' 33.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 8

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060680
  • Date created
    18/07/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014