• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Marpole Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Canadian Pacific Railway Bridge
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Swing bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Fraser River
Coordinates: 49° 11' 58.39" N    123° 7' 36.88" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005900
  • Date created
    03/10/2002
  • Last Update
    08/12/2016