• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mario Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Badetto Tunnel
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS42
Coordinates: 45° 59' 52.00" N    10° 20' 35.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 753 m

Chronology

13 September 2005

Opened to traffic

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063253
  • Date created
    24/06/2012
  • Last Update
    14/08/2019