0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Diconche
Completion: 1909
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Charente River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 43' 37" N    0° 38' 10" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 44 m

Materials

arches masonry

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002821
  • Published on:
    30/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    30/12/2019