• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lichtenstein Bridge / Rosa Luxemburg Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lichtensteinbrücke / Rosa-Luxemburg-Steg
Beginning of works: 1985
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Lichtensteinallee
Crosses:
  • Landwehrkanal
Coordinates: 52° 30' 32.64" N    13° 20' 35.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel tubes

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008943
  • Published on:
    03/04/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016