• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lichtenfels Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Maintalbrücke Lichtenfels
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A73
Crosses:
  • Main River
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 8' 21.77" N    11° 2' 4.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 64 m
total length 657 m
deck width 2 × 14.5 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 17 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020215
  • Date created
    24/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016