0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Flying hill of Gorišek brothers
Completion: 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Ski jump ramp

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 46° 28' 34.67" N    13° 43' 14.56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Case Studies and Applied Products

Letalnica bratov Gorišek – the world’s largest ski jump

Letalnica bratov Gorišek – the world’s largest ski jump

Ski jumping looks back on a long tradition in what is known as the valley of ski jumps in Planica, Slovenia. The first ski jumps in this region were built before 1930. Today, the "Letalnica bratov Gorišek" ski jump, or for short, Letalni ... [more]

Participants

Contractor
Ground anchors

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071064
  • Published on:
    05/04/2016
  • Last updated on:
    09/07/2017