0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Leipzig/Halle Airport Train Station

General Information

Other name(s): Fernbahnhof Flughafen Leipzig/Halle
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 25' 24.05" N    12° 13' 23.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Membrane supplier

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021077
  • Published on:
    30/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021