• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Laurinziano Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto Laurinziano
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 21' 18.27" N    11° 21' 6.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 121 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004838
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    04/09/2019