0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: 青嶼幹線 (Qīngyǔ Gànxiàn)
Other name(s): Lantau Fixed Crossing
Completion: 27 April 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road and rail connection

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 4.0 km

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000001
  • Published on:
    13/05/1999
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021