0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Voulte-sur-Rhône
Beginning of works: 1952
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhone River
Coordinates: 44° 47' 41.83" N    4° 46' 49.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 56 m
total length 300 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003082
  • Published on:
    16/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016